PACSCL Board and Member Representatives

Board of Directors

 Executive Committee and Standing Committee Chairs

  • Ronald Brashear,  Chair
    Chemical Heritage Foundation
  • William Noel, Vice Chair
    University of Pennsylvania
  • Lois Fischer Black, Secretary
    Lehigh University
  • Margaret Graham, Treasurer
    Drexel University College of Medicine
  • Janine Pollock, Chair, Nominations & Governance Committee, ex officio
    Free Library of Philadelphia
  • Christiana Dobrzynski, Bryn Mawr College, At-Large
At-Large Directors
  • Celia Caust-Ellenbogen, Swarthmore College
  • Janet Evans, Pennsylvania Horticultural Society
  • Sarah Horowitz, Haverford College
  • Josué Hurtado, Temple University
  • Erik Rau, Hagley Museum & Library
  • Nicole Scalessa, Library Company of Philadelphia
  • Scott Ziegler, American Philosophical Society

Member Representatives:

  • Jennifer Vess, The Academy of Natural Sciences
  • Patrick Spero, The American Philosophical Society
  • Peter Conn, The Athenaeum of Philadelphia
  • Eric Pumroy, Bryn Mawr College
  • Ronald Brashear, Chemical Heritage Foundatioin
  • Virgilia Rawnsley, City of Philadelphia Department of Records 
  • Robert Hicks, College of Physicians of Philadelphia
  • Margaret Graham, Drexel University
  • Christopher Raab, Franklin & Marshall University
  • Janine Pollock, Free Library of Philadelphia
  • Bettina Hess, German Society of Pennsylvania
  • Erik Rau, Hagley Museum & Library
  • Sarah Horowitz, Haverford College
  • Heather Willever-Farr, Historical Society of Pennsylvania
  • Terry Potter, Independence Seaport Museum
  • Sarah Seraphin, La Salle University
  • Lois Fischer Black, Lehigh University
  • Nicole Scalessa, Library Company of Philadelphia
  • Sharon Baker, The Lutheran Theological Seminary at Philadelphia
  • Leslie Simon, The National Archives at Philadelphia
  • Janet Evans, The Pennsylvania Horticultural Society
  • Jessica Hoffman, Philadelphia Archdiocesan Historical Research Center
  • Kristen Regina, Philadelphia Museum of Art
  • Stan Gorski, Philadelphia University
  • Nancy Taylor, Presbyterian Historical Society
  • Alexis Antracoli, Princeton University Library
  • Derick Dreher, Rosenbach Museum & Library
  • Sara Borden, Rowan University
  • Iren Snavely, State Library of Pennsylvania
  • Celia Caust-Ellenbogen, Swarthmore College
  • Margery Sly, Temple University
  • Beth De George, Union League of Philadelphia/Abraham Lincoln Foundation
  • Timothy Murray, University of Delaware
  • Will Noel, University of Pennsylvania
  • Michael Foight, Villanova University
  • Lynn Dorwaldt, Wagner Free Institute of Science
  • Emily Guthrie, Winterthur Museum, Garden & Library

Discussion lists for Directors and Member Representatives (these are member-only groups)

Staff at PACSCL member institutions may attend general meetings and subscribe to the member group, pacscl-l. To receive an invitation to this group, send email to Laura Blanchard